Meet the Team

Where you see a link icon underneath, this means there is a short video from the staff member talking about themselves, what inspired them to become a teacher, their teaching style. Please do take a look!

Senior Leadership Team

Nicola Coyle
Acting Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead & Prevent Lead
Mica Lilley
Assistant Head & SENCO

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Rosa Brackley
Reception Class Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader
Emilie O'Brian
Reception Class Teacher
Nilay Dalga
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Clio Diallo
Year 1 Class Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Madeleine Dellner
Year 1 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Vanich Harvey
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Samiha Khan
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Gemma Battle
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Amy Thomson
Lower Key Stage 1 Phase Leader & Year 2 Class Teacher
Abby Stirling
Year 2 Class Teacher
https://vimeo.com/632093071
Agatha Owusu
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Beatriz Prieto
Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Phillip Sweetland
Year 3 Class Teacher
Jale Ayyildiz
Year 3 Class Teacher
Maxine Johnson
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Amy Harrington
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Joseph Noutch
Year 4 Class Teacher and LKS2 Phase Leader
Mihriban Kinik
Year 4 Class Teacher
Shabina Begum
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Rachel Kupperman
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Annie Turner
Teaching Assistant, Senior Midday Meals Leader

Upper Key Stage 2

Sinead Acris
Year 5 Class Teacher
Rachel Moss
Year 5 Class Teacher
Sue Bridges
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Michelle Themistocli
Year 5 & 6 Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Johnson
Year 6 Class Teacher and UKS2 Phase Leader
James Firminger
Year 6 Class Teacher
Ewa Blackowicz
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Matthew Nfodjo
Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Mary-Ann Barry
HLTA
Parisa Hemmatpour
HLTA
Coach Jack Briley
PE Coach
Coach Ogo Obi
PE Coach

Office Team

Clair Inouye
Office Manager (on sabbatical)
Ruqayyah Lamara
Interim Office Manager
Angela Volpe
Extended Schools Leader and DDSO
Zhan Wynter
Admin Assistant

Midday Meals Supervisors

Saadia El Jacifi
Midday Meals Supervisor
Beata Sujeta-Metushi
Midday Meals Supervisor
Farheen Siddiqui
Midday Meals Supervisor
Sarah Nalumansi
Midday Meals Supervisor

Premises

Michael Ryan
Premises Manager
Nury Mejia
Cleaner
Matilde Lopez
Cleaner
German Pancho Aricapa
Cleaner